• Dress will be Whites with club shirts on Saturday & Sunday and Greys with club shirts on Monday.
  • A supply of Red and Blue finals stickers is on the table in the club-room by the notice board should you wish to put them on your bowls in advance.

Saturday 11th September – Morning – Games start 10:00am

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s) VPlayer(s)MarkerResult
  2  Ladies’ Handicap Singles  F Morgan (R)    V  C Mackenzie (B)  C Broad     21-21

Morgan
  3  Men’s Handicap Singles  B Medland (B)  V  M Solomon (R)  K Brooks   16-24
Soloman
  4  Mixed Pairs  P Daters &  C Thorne (R )  V  M Carter &  B Jones (B)  N/A   12-14
Carter/Jones

Saturday 11th September – Afternoon – Games start at 2:00pm

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s) VPlayer(s)MarkerResult
  2  Single Sets  M Solomon (R)  V  J Greenfield (B)  B Shortland     2-0
Soloman
  3  Men’s Championship Pairs  P Carnell and  E Link (B)    V  K Bourne and S Crimp (R)    N/A 10-22
Bourne/Crimp
  4  Men’s Junior Cup  N Kennedy (B)  V  M Mackenzie (R)  P Tibble   22-12
Kennedy
  5  Ladies 2 Wood Singles  F Morgan (B)  V  P Daters (R)  J Willcox 6-17
Daters

Sunday 12th September – Morning – Games Start 10:00am

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s) V Player(s)MarkerResult
  2Ladies’ Championship PairsP Daters and L Taylor (R)VJ Seadon and M Strange (B)N/A  24-10
 Daters/Taylor
4Ladies’ Junior CupD Greenfield (B)VF Morgan (R)J Willcox   21-11
Greenfield
  5  Men’s Drawn TriplesE Link B Duthie-Jones & B Conisbee (B)VS Crimp P Scott & M Solomon (R)  N/A    18-6
Link Duthie-Jones Conisbee

Sunday 12th September – Afternoon – Games start at 2:00pm

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s) V Player(s)MarkerResult
3Ladies’ Championship SinglesP Daters (R)VC Mackenzie (B)  B Rumble 17-21
Mackenzie
4Men’s Championship SinglesC Thorne (R)  VB Medland (B)  B Shortland     Thorne
5Men’s Drawn PairsM Mackenzie and N Kennedy (R)VB Stone and P Tibble (B)N/A   Mackenzie
Kennedy
6Men’s 2 Wood SinglesM Solomon (R)VP Scott (B)M Turnock   Soloman

Monday 13th September

Morning session: 10:00 am start.

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s)VPlayer(s)MarkerResult
  TBALadies Drawn PairsP Daters and J Seadon  (R) A Tibble and C Mackenzie (B) N/ATibble/Mackenzie

Afternoon Session 2:00 pm start

RinkCompetitionPlayer(s)VPlayer(s)MarkerResult
  TBA  Ladies Drawn TriplesC Broad J Willcox and L Taylor (B) P Daters L Kennedy and M Strange (R)N/ADaters Kennedy Street

Other Championships

CompetitionWinnerRunner up
RosebowlA. TibbleC. Mackenzie/F. Morgan
Ivy TrophyC. Mackenzie/M. Strange/ N. MorganJ. Willcox/S. Crimp/S. Jenkin